Current life members:
Steve Kilpatrick (2008);
Nadia Mellor (2009)
Len Foard (2011)

Julie Gollan-Foard (2012)
John Trevivian (2014)
Peter Hudec (2015)
David Gill (2015)
Scott Fraser (2016)
Fabrizio Andreoni (2016)
Heidi Poole (2017)
Major Event Winners
                                              Sprint Tri                                          Olympic Distance
                              Male                Female                       Male                   Female
2011                     Luke Preston           Julie Gollan-Foard             James Foran         Julie Gollan-Foard
2012                     Luke Preston           Kirsty Deacon                     Luke Preston        Julie Gollan-Foard
2013                    Nathan Rodgers       Julie Gollan-Foard             Alex Holbrook        Heidi Poole
2014                    Jesse Featonby        Kirsty Deacon                    John Baker            Heidi Poole
2015                    Jesse Featonby        Stacey Loccisano              Barry Bodsworth    Taryn Heather
2016                    Luke Baker                Taryn Heather                   Brad Kahlefeldt      Megan Weber
AWTC Perpetual Trophies
President’s Award Athlete of the Year
1997 B. Macnee Tony Zerbst
1998 Steve Kilpatrick Gary Smith
1999 The McNabb Family Julie Gollan-Foard
2000 Erika Skerman Jenny Mann
2001 John Trevivian John Guerin& Julie Gollan-Foard
2002 Fabrizio Andreoni David Lynch
2003 John Trevivian Julie Gollan-Foard
2004 Bob Kaindl& Craig Wassink Tim Berkel Junior Athlete of the Year Most Improved Athlete of the Year
2005 The Visser Family Tim Berkel Jesse Featonby Danielle Brennan
2006 Lindsay Radcliffe Sandy Hector Danielle Brennan Angus Lingham& Luke Visser
2007 John Trevivivan Julie Gollan-Foard Angus Mackenzie Darren Miles
2008
Anne Visser
Julie Gollan-Foard
Corey St John
Steven King
2009
Andrew Davey
Troy Megson
Fraser Grant
Peter McLean
2010
2011

2012

Julie Boyd

David Gill
David Gill & David Jefferies

Fabrizio Andreoni

Julie Gollan-Foard
Luke Preston

Kirsty Deacon

Kirsty Deacon
Kirsty Deacon

Peter Hudec

Harrie Weatherall
Joanne Deacon

       2013            Melinda Grigg                   Heidi Poole                      Emily Crispin                      Tracey Foley
      2014             Peter Hudec                    Justin Godfrey                 Nathan Rodgers               Paddianne Archdale
      2015                Jo Homer                       John Bailey                 Caleb Therkildsen                  Angela Sandral
      2016             Glenn Bowman               Justin Godfrey & John Bailey  Lucas Bladwell                David Jefferies
 
President’s Award:
AWTC long-term member (more than 5 years)who has made an outstanding contribution toward the function, management & performance of the club organisation and activities.Committee members can propose a nomination in confidence to the President. The winner is to be chosen by the President.

Athlete of the Year:
AWTC athlete who has been member for more than a year and has competed at a high level in either national, state or international events as well as in club events and has actively assisted in the organising of activities. Any club member can make a nomination.The winner is to be chosen by the committee.
Junior Athlete of the Year:
AWTC junior athlete, aged under 20, who has who has been member for more than a year and has competed at a high level in club events and has potential to, or has competed in, state or national events.Any club member can make a nomination.The winner is to be chosen by the committee.

Most Improved Athlete of the Year:
AWTC member who has been a member for more than a year and has consistently improved his/her performance in club championship events during the season. Any club member can make a nomination.The winner is to be chosen by the committee.Life Membership:
Life membership is awarded to persons who have served the club with distinction over a period of time.